Welcome to Foosworld Click here to Log in
 
1997 World Championship    Update tournament Info
Monday, September 01, 1997
Unknown Location
Unknown Street
Unknown City
Yahoo Directions   MapQuest Directions

Submit pictures for this tournament    Add an Event     

Standard Title17 & UNDER           
1    BILLY PAPPAS (MA)     Joe Rhodes (MO)      
2    Brandon S Moreland (TX)     TIMOTHY DELAPAZ (TX)      
3    LEE WILLIAMS (AL)     KEVIN BRANCH (AL)      
4    Nathan F Thomas (NH)     CLAY RICHMOND (MS)      
5    MELISSA MYERS (AR)     MICHAEL MYERS (AR)      
5    Tom Miles (MS)     NOAH MACKINTOSH (NC)      


Standard Title2 BALL           
1    TOM YORE (FL)     LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)      
2    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     JOHN ZOLLER (LA)      
3    Terry Moore (IL)     TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
4    Thor H Donovan (IA)     RUSS KING (CA)      


Standard Title35 & 17           
1    Joe Rhodes (MO)     KENT RHODES (MO)      
2    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)     CLAY RICHMOND (MS)      
3    Greg Mendel (NY)     Nathan F Thomas (NH)      
4    LEE WILLIAMS (AL)     Ken Williams (AL)      


Standard Title35 & OVER           
1    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
2    CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)     DAVID JONES (TX)      
3    SKIP CLARK (TX)     MICHAEL JOEY MCCULLOUGH (LA)      
4    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     CHARLES MACKINTOSH (NC)      
5    STEVE WEITZ (NV)     SPIRIT MOLLICE (TX)      
5    MICHAEL SMITH (MI)     MICHAEL CODY (FL)      
7    ARTHUR MITCHELL (TX)     MICHAEL MATASSA (NY)      
7    MARK SNYDER (TX)     GEORGE GARBER (TX)      


Major Forward Shootout TitleFSO           
1    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]      
2    JEFF ADAMSON (IA)      
3    DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]      
4    SCOTT MORELAND (TX)      


Major Goalie War TitleGOALIE WARS           
1    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)      
2    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
3    Fernando Rosa (CA)      
4    MIKE MORRISON (TX)      
5    CHARLES MACKINTOSH (NC)      
5    PAUL KRAUSE (WI)      


Standard TitleINTERNATIONAL CUP           
1    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)     DON SWAN (CA)      
2    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     BOB DIAZ (FL)      
3    ROBERT MARES (CO)     TOM SPEAR (CO)      
4    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     EVAN STACHELEK (CA)      
5    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
5    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]     GUERINO FERRARI [BELGIUM]      
7    Chris L Cavaliere (MS)     michael r bates (MS)      
7    BARRY O'DONNELL (MD)     WAYNE SAUNDERS (MD)      


Standard TitleLIMITED           
1    CHAD WHIPPS (CA)     BRUCE VAN BUSKIRK (CA)      
2    EZEKIEL MOORE (TX)     SKIP CLARK (TX)      
3    Fernando Rosa (CA)     JOHN WATKINSON (WI)      
4    DANIEL LUERAS (TX)     EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)      
5    Chris L Cavaliere (MS)     matt w clem (MS)      
5    Philip Gootee (MN)     PHILLIP NELSON (SD)      
7    JOHN YOUNG (TX)     Tony Martinez (TX)      
7    mike t philbrook (MA)     Tom Ulbrich (FL)      


Standard TitleNO PRO DYP           
1    Dennis L Claroni (PA)     LES MCCONNELL (TX)      
2    DAVE MCWEENY (WA)     Steve Sparkman (KS)      
3    Rob Merritt (AR)     CHRIS SHEPPARD (NC)      


Major TitleOPEN DOUBLES           
1    Terry Moore (IL)     BOB DIAZ (FL)      
2    ROBERT MARES (CO)     Tommy L Adkisson (OK)      
3    chris dube (MO)     CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
4    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
5    EDDIE GARTMAN (TX)     MICHAEL CODY (FL)      
5    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
7    JOHN ZOLLER (LA)     KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)      
7    SAM DILL (OK)     SCOTT NOBLES (OK)      
9    Fernando Rosa (CA)     CHAD WHIPPS (CA)      
9    TRACY B MCMILLIN (TX)     Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
9    RON SIPIORA (CA)     EVAN STACHELEK (CA)      
9    MIKE VANDEN BOSCH (MN)     Don Pfleiderer (MN)      


Major TitleOPEN MIXED           
1    Terry Moore (IL)     STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)      
2    GRANT NELSON (CO)     KATHY RICHEY (OK)      
3    TOM YORE (FL)     CHRISTINA FUCHS (CA)      
4    CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)     Tiffany Moore (IL)      
5    DON SWAN (CA)     LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)      
5    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)     CINDY HEAD (AL)      
7    TRACY B MCMILLIN (TX)     LAURETTE BARTON (WA)      
7    ROBERT MARES (CO)     KELLY CLARONI (PA)      
9    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
9    EVAN STACHELEK (CA)     VALARI PATTERSON (TX)      
9    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     FLORA CHANG (CA)      
9    SAM DILL (OK)     DIANE PARK (OK)      


Major TitleOPEN SINGLES           
1    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)      
2    SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
3    ROBERT MARES (CO)      
4    JOHN SMITH (TX)      
5    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]      
5    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)      
7    BOB DIAZ (FL)      
7    DON SWAN (CA)      
9    GRANT NELSON (CO)      
9    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
9    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)      
9    GREGG PERRIE (CA)      


Standard TitlePRO/PRO MASTER DYP           
1    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     Greg Mendel (NY)      
2    AHMED GHAYATH (TX)     JOHN ZOLLER (LA)      
3    Garret Scherkenbach (CO)     MARK RUDNICKI (CO)      


Major Rookie TitleROOKIE DOUBLES           
1    Ken Bixgorin (FL)     MILEY LEDFORD (FL)      
2    VINCE MCLAREN [BC]     ROGER MARTIN [BC]      
3    JOSEPH PINEGAR (OK)     VERN KETCHER (OK)      
4    Joy L Steward (LA)     KEVIN HAYES (LA)      
5    TIMOTHY DELAPAZ (TX)     greg chavez (TX)      
5    PAUL KRAUSE (WI)     BRIAN SALDIVAR (CA)      
7    ALLEN HOLLIER (LA)     CHAD THIBODEAUX (LA)      
7    BRIAN WAY (CO)     BRETT STRAWN (CO)      


Major Rookie TitleROOKIE MIXED           
1    INGRID HAUBEN [BELGIUM]     CHRISTIAN KLEIN [GERMANY]      
2    Joy L Steward (LA)     ALLEN HOLLIER (LA)      
3    HANS-FRIEDRICH KIRCHER [GERMANY]     EVELYN MUELLER [GERMANY]      
4    MILEY LEDFORD (FL)     KYM PEREZ (FL)      
5    Ken Bixgorin (FL)     SHELLY TAYLOR (GA)      
5    Maggie M Strong (IN)     brandt tarumoto (CA)      
7    Warren Vanlandingham (TX)     Mary Grayson (TX)      
7    dawn a duquette (CO)     ROGER BALQUIN (CO)      


Major Rookie TitleROOKIE SINGLES           
1    DANIEL QUICK JR (LA)      
2    Eric Dunn [CANADA]      
3    DANNY TERRA (MA)      
4    CHRISTIAN KLEIN [GERMANY]      
5    KEVIN TAYLOR (TX)      
5    BRIAN TAKAMOTO (CA)      
7    Ken Bixgorin (FL)      
7    FRED FULLER (NC)      


Major Rookie TitleROOKIE WOMEN'S DOUBLES           
1    Dusty Bambenek (OH)     LAURENE SIMS (OH)      
2    CHERRI NASH (MO)     HEATHER CAPPUCCILLI (NM)      
3    VALARI PATTERSON (TX)     Keisha L Rue (LA)      
4    Maggie M Strong (IN)     KAREN SMITH (MI)      
5    JANET SMITH (FL)     Mary Grayson (TX)      
5    Ann Thomas (NH)     SHELLY TAYLOR (GA)      
7    LYNN ZUAZO (CA)     MARIETTE GROESCHL [GERMANY]      
7    LORI WATKINSON (WI)     MARCELLA KRAUSE (WI)      


Major Rookie TitleROOKIE WOMEN'S SINGLES           
1    Maggie M Strong (IN)      
2    CHERRI NASH (MO)      
3    Ann Thomas (NH)      
4    GINA L LANE (TX)      
5    Elizabeth Halladay (US)      
5    LAURENE SIMS (OH)      
7    MARY WARE (MD)      
7    LORI WATKINSON (WI)      


Major Expert TitleSEMI PRO DOUBLES           
1    safi m shiber (LA)     ADAM CONERLY (MS)      
2    PAUL RENKEN (CA)     AKI RON KAWAI (CA)      
3    VINCE MCLAREN [BC]     PETER TIELENS [BC]      
4    CHRIS REYES (TX)     JIM MULLINS (TX)      
5    TOM PENA (TX)     MIKE MORRISON (TX)      
5    DAVID CHANCEY (AL)     DWAYNE BAAS (AL)      
7    matt a steward (LA)     matt w clem (MS)      
7    DANIEL QUICK JR (LA)     STEVE TRAHAN (LA)      


Major Expert TitleSEMI PRO MIXED           
1    RANDY BENTLEY (TX)     ANGIE BENTLEY (TX)      
2    CHRIS STEELE [AB]     CHRIS BRAZEL (WA)      
3    matt a steward (LA)     Joy L Steward (LA)      
4    LOUIS ADAMS (TX)     PAM KING (TX)      
5    TERRY BLANCO (CA)     JANET BLANCO (AZ)      
5    Dennis L Claroni (PA)     KELLY CLARONI (PA)      
7    ISAAC CABRERA (TX)     DEBRA BUSTILLOS (TX)      
7    DIANE PARK (OK)     Rex E Bennett (OK)      


Major Expert TitleSEMI PRO SINGLES           
1    Dennis L Claroni (PA)      
2    RUBEN M. CHAVEZ (TX)      
3    BILLY PAPPAS (MA)      
4    RICKY RIKEMAN (TX)      
5    ALDO ZEGGERS [BELGIUM]      
5    WILLIE MORRIS (TX)      
7    JOSEPH FILIPE (FL)      
7    Christopher M Buck (OH)      


Standard TitleTHURSDAY DYP           
1    AHMED GHAYATH (TX)     KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)      
2    BILLY PAPPAS (MA)     SHANE CORRENT (LA)      
3    GEORGE GARBER (TX)     Roger Aamodt (GA)      


Standard TitleWEDNESDAY DYP           
1    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]     Robert J Banta (MD)      
2    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     MARK DROLLETTE (NY)      
3    RUSS KING (CA)     BART BUTCHER (CO)      


Standard TitleWINNER TAKE ALL DYP           
1    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]     KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)      
2    BART BUTCHER (CO)     dace a gordon (FL)      
3    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     RANDALL PAUL (CA)      


Major TitleWOMEN'S DOUBLES           
1    MOYA TIELENS [CANADA]     LAURETTE BARTON (WA)      
2    CINDY HEAD (AL)     Tina Rhoton (US)      
3    GENA MURRAY (TX)     MELANEE TOSH (OK)      
4    Tiffany Moore (IL)     ANGELA SINE (FL)      
5    CHRISTINA FUCHS (CA)     LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
5    Maggie M Strong (IN)     Dusty Bambenek (OH)      
7    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)     CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
7    KATHY RICHEY (OK)     DIANE PARK (OK)      


Standard TitleWOMEN'S DYP           
1    MOYA TIELENS [CANADA]     LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
2    LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)     CAROL SUMMERS (TX)      
3    GENA MURRAY (TX)     DENISE DECKER (NE)      


Major TitleWOMEN'S SINGLES           
1    CINDY HEAD (AL)      
2    ANGELA SINE (FL)      
3    Tiffany Moore (IL)      
4    CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
5    LAURENE SIMS (OH)      
5    Shelly Langley (CO)      
7    MOYA TIELENS [CANADA]      
7    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)      





Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2006 Foosworld Entertainment