Welcome to Foosworld Click here to Log in
 
1994 World Championships    Update tournament Info
Thursday, September 01, 1994
Clarion Hotel (DFW Airport)
4440 W. Airport Freeway
Dallas/Fort Worth, TX 75062
Yahoo Directions   MapQuest Directions

Loffredo/Wydman take doubles. Spear beats Terry Moore in the finals of singles.

Submit pictures for this tournament    Add an Event     

Standard Title17 & Under           
1    GRANT NELSON (CO)     michael r bates (MS)      
2    TROY PIERCE (TX)     DUSTIN BOWEN (TX)      
3    TREVOR PARK (CA)     Sergie j Aragones (CA)      


Standard Title2-Ball Rollerball           
1    Terry Moore (IL)     TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
2    TOM SPEAR (CO)     GREG GAUSTAD (CO)      
3    ROBERT MARES (CO)     LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)      
4    RUSS KING (CA)     RANDY STARK (AZ)      


Standard Title2nd Chance Doubles           
1    STEVE MORI (UT)     BRYAN BSEISO (UT)      
2    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
3    Steve Beine (OH)     RUSS KING (CA)      
4    ANTHONY NAGY (CA)     STEVE CORIOSO (CA)      


Standard Title35 & 17 Doubles           
1    DANIEL LUERAS (TX)     EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)      
2    TREVOR PARK (CA)     GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
3    Sergie j Aragones (CA)     STEVE CORIOSO (CA)      
4    ERIC SANCHEZ (TX)     DAVID M HATTON (TX)      


Standard Title35 & Over Doubles           
1    MARK SNYDER (TX)     GEORGE GARBER (TX)      
2    BOB MALONEY (CO)     Russell Deyerle Deyerle (CA)      
3    GREGG PERRIE (CA)     TRACE EHRIG (CA)      
4    LARRY CHESBROUGH (WA)     RICKY BENITEZ (FL)      
5    MERV SROCK (MO)     RONNIE LEWIS (TX)      
5    LOUIS E. BARCELONA JR (LA)     JEFF VICKERY (LA)      
7    ROBERT JANAC (TX)     JOE BURKHOLDER (TX)      
7    Bruce Nardoci (NC)     CHARLES MACKINTOSH (NC)      


Standard Title3500 Limited           
1    AARON FARAONE (FL)     JIM PETERS (NY)      
2    RODNEY CONDO (GA)     MICHAEL A. BRIERE (CA)      
3    DAVID ADAMS (NH)     FIO DIPALMA (NY)      
4    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)     SAM ROSCOE DEERE (TX)      


Major Expert TitleAmateur Doubles           
1    TERRY RUE (LA)     TED SCOTT (LA)      
2    matt a steward (LA)     KELLY RICHARD (LA)      
3    James P Castillo (VA)     Jay Bartholow (CA)      
4    Cameron Langley (LA)     ROBERT BLANCHARD (LA)      
5    KIRK BUNCH (OH)     MARK BUNCH (OH)      
5    STEVE SHOVE (AZ)     JAYMI HEATON (NV)      


Major Expert TitleAmateur Singles           
1    KEN GERARD (TX)      
2    TED SCOTT (LA)      
3    JOHN BATISTA (MA)      
4    CHRIS STEELE [AB]      
5    Larry Spruill (NC)      
5    DAMON PHILLIPS (GA)      


Standard TitleDesignated Mixed           
1    JOHN ZOLLER (LA)     LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)      
2    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     CINDY HEAD (AL)      
3    RUSS KING (CA)     LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
4    Thor H Donovan (IA)     LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
5    DANIEL SMITH (TX)     CHARLENE AGNEW (OK)      
5    TOM YORE (FL)     CAMI BLACKLEY (NC)      


Major Expert TitleExpert Doubles           
1    Chris L Cavaliere (MS)     DAN CORCORAN (LA)      
2    David Radack (TX)     JOHN YOUNG (TX)      
3    BRIAN TURMAN (VT)     CHUCK BLAISDELL (FL)      
4    Roger R Demers II (NH)     DAVID ADAMS (NH)      
5    Mark Torres (CA)     MIKE FURMANEK (CA)      
5    walid elagamy (LA)     ADAM CONERLY (MS)      
7    Derek Pinkham (CA)     Steven Weilz (CA)      
7    SCOTT O'HARE (FL)     MATT HOGAN (FL)      
9    TERRY RUE (LA)     BOBBY SIMS (MS)      
9    SCOTT RAMSEY (NY)     RICHARD ST.LOUIS (NY)      
9    Joe Rhodes (MO)     David Sato [ZZ]      
9    MICHAEL JOEY MCCULLOUGH (LA)     DANNY STEVENS (LA)      


Major Expert TitleExpert Mixed           
1    TRACY HILL (TX)     Rick Bergeron [CANADA]      
2    SCOTT O'HARE (FL)     CHRIS BRAZEL (WA)      
3    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)     Terry McCullough (LA)      
4    mike t philbrook (MA)     RISSA VELOSO (MA)      
5    BRYAN TAAFE (OH)     LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
5    MOYA TIELENS [CANADA]     TIMOTHY DUDRA [BC]      
7    Dennis L Claroni (PA)     Kelly Parasida (PA)      
7    KENNY JEWELL (TX)     Jonna Duncan (TX)      
9    David Radack (TX)     Robyn K Hester-Davis (TX)      
9    MILES YOSHISATO (CA)     LYNN ZUAZO (CA)      
9    TRAD POWELL (OK)     KATHY RICHEY (OK)      
9    MATT HOGAN (FL)     LESLIE YORE (FL)      


Major Expert TitleExpert Singles           
1    DAVID JANES (SC)      
2    LOYD D. MANDEL (SD)      
3    MARTY LOPEZ (UT)      
4    JOE BURKHOLDER (TX)      
5    BOB MENN (OK)      
5    Rick Petro (GA)      
7    DOUG OWENS (OK)      
7    SCOTT O'HARE (FL)      
9    Randy Chavez (US)      
9    MIKE VANDEN BOSCH (MN)      
9    JOHN POPA (OK)      
9    BRIAN TURMAN (VT)      
13    Joey McCullough (LA)      
13    JOHN VON SCHWARZ (OH)      
13    MARV PUHA (HI)      
13    Rick Bergeron [CANADA]      


Major Forward Shootout TitleForward Shoot-out           
1    BRIAN DUBE (NH)      
2    EDDIE TARANGO (TX)      
3    DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]      
4    KEN PHIPPS (OH)      


Major Goalie War TitleGoalie Wars           
1    RICHARD WIGHT (TX)      
2    CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
3    MIKE BALAIS (CO)      


Standard TitleNo Pro DYP           
1    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     MATT MOORE (LA)      
2    Bruce Nardoci (NC)     John Crawford (CA)      
3    MARTY FAGAN (TN)     DAVID EASTMAN (TX)      
4    MATT HOGAN (FL)     AARON FARAONE (FL)      
5    dace a gordon (FL)     PETER PAPPAS [GERMANY]      
5    Sergie j Aragones (CA)     Anthony Bates (MS)      


Major TitleOpen Doubles           
1    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
2    EDDIE GARTMAN (TX)     JOHN SMITH (TX)      
3    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     DON SWAN (CA)      
4    chris dube (MO)     MERV SROCK (MO)      
5    TOM YORE (FL)     CASEY PRUITT (FL)      
5    ROBERT MARES (CO)     TOM SPEAR (CO)      
7    SCOTT STEWART (CA)     CHAD WHIPPS (CA)      
7    BOB DIAZ (FL)     CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)      
9    RANDY STARK (AZ)     JOHN ZOLLER (LA)      
9    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)     STEVE MOHS (MN)      
9    Thor H Donovan (IA)     DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]      
9    Fernando Rosa (CA)     Mark Torres (CA)      
13    MICHAEL CODY (FL)     DAVE JONES (AZ)      
13    DANIEL SCHUERMEYER (KY)     FRANK R GOFF SR (KY)      
13    GREGG PERRIE (CA)     SHAN COFFEY (LA)      
13    Kin Lo (CA)     MARTY LOPEZ (UT)      
17    MIKE BOWERS (CO)     DON BECKER (IL)      
17    STEVE MURRAY (TX)     KEVIN KEETER (OK)      
17    MIKE VANDEN BOSCH (MN)     Don Pfleiderer (MN)      
17    GARY EDGEWORTH (CO)     Shelly Langley (CO)      
17    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     EVAN STACHELEK (CA)      
17    TRACE EHRIG (CA)     MILES YOSHISATO (CA)      
17    BILL PARTRIDGE (CA)     JOHN SHORT (LA)      
17    GARY PARKINSON (CO)     Johnny R Horton (MN)      
25    RICK LUCAS (CO)     RHETT HERRING (AZ)      
25    James P Castillo (VA)     RICHARD B. ROSS (CA)      
25    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     PETER PAPPAS [GERMANY]      
25    LARRY CHESBROUGH (WA)     RICKY BENITEZ (FL)      
25    Robert W Hamilton (OH)     JON YARBROUGH (SC)      
25    CHARLES BRITT (TX)     EZEKIEL MOORE (TX)      
25    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     BILLY CAYLOR (TN)      
25    Terry Moore (IL)     GUSTAVO TREVINO (CO)      


Major TitleOpen Mixed           
1    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     TRACY HILL (TX)      
2    KEN ALWELL (MN)     Kelly Parasida (PA)      
3    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)     LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)      
4    STEVE MURRAY (TX)     GENA MURRAY (TX)      
5    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     CINDY HEAD (AL)      
5    GREGG PERRIE (CA)     LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
7    Steve Beine (OH)     Tiffany Moore (IL)      
7    SKIP CLARK (TX)     BONNIE CLARK (TX)      
9    LARRY CHESBROUGH (WA)     JULIE OHALLORAN (WA)      
9    BOB DIAZ (FL)     LESLIE YORE (FL)      
9    ROBERT MARES (CO)     CAMI BLACKLEY (NC)      
9    RON SIPIORA (CA)     Kelly Masuda (US)      
13    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)     Terry McCullough (LA)      
13    CHARLES BRITT (TX)     kim sutton (TX)      
13    STEVE MOHS (MN)     GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      
13    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     MELANEE TOSH (OK)      


Major TitleOpen Singles           
1    TOM SPEAR (CO)      
2    Terry Moore (IL)      
3    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)      
4    TRACY B MCMILLIN (TX)      
5    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)      
5    BOB DIAZ (FL)      
7    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
7    ROBERT MARES (CO)      
9    STEVE MURRAY (TX)      
9    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)      
9    SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
9    TOM YORE (FL)      
13    CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)      
13    SCOTT STEWART (CA)      
13    GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
13    STEVE MOHS (MN)      
17    Randy Chavez (US)      
17    GARY EDGEWORTH (CO)      
17    BRIAN KING (NV)      
17    CASEY PRUITT (FL)      
17    JOHN SHORT (LA)      
17    Steve Beine (OH)      
17    RON NEVOIS (FL)      
17    GARY CONLEY (MI)      
25    BILL PARTRIDGE (CA)      
25    HOSSEIN KIANI (TX)      
25    JOHN SMITH (TX)      
25    Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
25    MATTHEW KENT (NY)      
25    RANDY STARK (AZ)      
25    PHILLIP HUTCHINGS (MO)      
25    MERV SROCK (MO)      


Standard TitlePro Only DYP           
1    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     KEN PHIPPS (OH)      
2    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
3    Rick Macias (NC)     MARK RUDNICKI (CO)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Doubles           
1    ERIC S. MARTIN (CA)     STEVE RAIN (CA)      
2    Scott Liley (IL)     KIRK BROWN (MO)      
3    SAL MUSSO (LA)     JEREMY LACOUR (LA)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Singles           
1    ERIC SANCHEZ (TX)      
2    anthony j warren (OK)      
3    ANTHONY LICON (CA)      


Standard TitleThursDYP           
1    MICHAEL CODY (FL)     JOHN VON SCHWARZ (OH)      
2    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)     MIKE RAGSDALE (AZ)      
3    GERALD TREGLIO (NV)     GARY HONN (OK)      
4    JOHN BATISTA (MA)     Pete Dark (IN)      


Standard TitleWed. DYP           
1    Terry Moore (IL)     MARSHALL WORD (OK)      
2    Thor H Donovan (IA)     CINDY STUART (NC)      
3    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     REG CONGLETON (TX)      
4    LOYD D. MANDEL (SD)     JIM STEVENS (CA)      


Standard TitleWomen's Am. Doubles           
1    MARY A MOORE (KY)     GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      
2    DAWN PFANNENSTIEL (CO)     HEATHER ASH (OK)      
3    KATHY RICHEY (OK)     AMY BRASIER (OK)      


Standard TitleWomen's Am. Singles           
1    MELODY GREEN (TX)      
2    MARY A MOORE (KY)      
3    AMY C. PFIRRMANN (MD)      


Major TitleWomen's Doubles           
1    CINDY HEAD (AL)     JIMMIE WATKINS (GA)      
2    GENA MURRAY (TX)     APRIL MENDEL (NY)      
3    RENEE SMITH (TX)     kim sutton (TX)      
4    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)     TRACY HILL (TX)      
5    MOYA TIELENS [CANADA]     MELANIE GOLDSTONE (TX)      
5    DIANA LUERAS (TX)     MICHELLE HUFFMAN (TX)      
7    Tiffany Moore (IL)     LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)      
7    MARY A MOORE (KY)     GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      
9    LISA A PRIDE (OH)     Kelly Parasida (PA)      
9    CARYN MATASSA (NY)     LAURETTE BARTON (WA)      
9    Natalie Fox (TX)     ROXANNE EASTMAN (TX)      
9    KELLY KEESEE (CO)     DHANDY DE GUZMAN (CO)      


Major TitleWomen's Singles           
1    CINDY HEAD (AL)      
2    RISSA VELOSO (MA)      
3    APRIL MENDEL (NY)      
4    GENA MURRAY (TX)      
5    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)      
5    GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      
7    JULIE OHALLORAN (WA)      
7    CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
9    CHARLENE AGNEW (OK)      
9    KIMBERLY VILLANUEVA (TX)      
9    MELODY GREEN (TX)      
9    Tiffany Moore (IL)      


Standard TitleWTA DYP           
1    SUNNY JIWANI (TX)     GERRY MEISTER [BC]      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Doubles Table Playoffs           
1    Jay Bartholow (CA)     ANTHONY LICON (CA)      





Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2006 Foosworld Entertainment