Welcome to Foosworld Click here to Log in
 
1994 World Championships    Update tournament Info
Thursday, September 01, 1994
Clarion Hotel (DFW Airport)
4440 W. Airport Freeway
Dallas/Fort Worth, TX 75062
Yahoo Directions   MapQuest Directions

Loffredo/Wydman take doubles. Spear beats Terry Moore in the finals of singles.

Submit pictures for this tournament    Add an Event     

Standard Title17 & Under           
1    GRANT NELSON (CO)     michael r bates (MS)      
2    TROY PIERCE (TX)     DUSTIN BOWEN (TX)      
3    TREVOR PARK (CA)     Sergie j Aragones (CA)      


Standard Title2-Ball Rollerball           
1    Terry Moore (IL)     TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
2    TOM SPEAR (CO)     GREG GAUSTAD (CO)      
3    ROBERT MARES (CO)     LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)      
4    RUSS KING (CA)     RANDY STARK (AZ)      


Standard Title2nd Chance Doubles           
1    STEVE MORI (UT)     BRYAN BSEISO (UT)      
2    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
3    Steve Beine (OH)     RUSS KING (CA)      
4    ANTHONY NAGY (CA)     STEVE CORIOSO (CA)      


Standard Title35 & 17 Doubles           
1    DANIEL LUERAS (TX)     EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)      
2    TREVOR PARK (CA)     GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
3    Sergie j Aragones (CA)     STEVE CORIOSO (CA)      
4    ERIC SANCHEZ (TX)     DAVID M HATTON (TX)      


Standard Title35 & Over Doubles           
1    MARK SNYDER (TX)     GEORGE GARBER (TX)      
2    BOB MALONEY (CO)     Russell Deyerle Deyerle (CA)      
3    GREGG PERRIE (CA)     TRACE EHRIG (CA)      
4    LARRY CHESBROUGH (WA)     RICKY BENITEZ (FL)      
5    LOUIS E. BARCELONA JR (LA)     JEFF VICKERY (LA)      
5    MERV SROCK (MO)     RONNIE LEWIS (TX)      
7    ROBERT JANAC (TX)     JOE BURKHOLDER (TX)      
7    Bruce Nardoci (NC)     CHARLES MACKINTOSH (NC)      


Standard Title3500 Limited           
1    AARON FARAONE (FL)     JIM PETERS (NY)      
2    RODNEY CONDO (GA)     MICHAEL A. BRIERE (CA)      
3    DAVID ADAMS (NH)     FIO DIPALMA (NY)      
4    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)     SAM ROSCOE DEERE (TX)      


Major Expert TitleAmateur Doubles           
1    TERRY RUE (LA)     TED SCOTT (LA)      
2    matt a steward (LA)     KELLY RICHARD (LA)      
3    James P Castillo (VA)     Jay Bartholow (CA)      
4    Cameron Langley (LA)     ROBERT BLANCHARD (LA)      
5    KIRK BUNCH (OH)     MARK BUNCH (OH)      
5    STEVE SHOVE (AZ)     JAYMI HEATON (NV)      


Major Expert TitleAmateur Singles           
1    KEN GERARD (TX)      
2    TED SCOTT (LA)      
3    JOHN BATISTA (MA)      
4    CHRIS STEELE [AB]      
5    Larry Spruill (NC)      
5    DAMON PHILLIPS (GA)      


Standard TitleDesignated Mixed           
1    JOHN ZOLLER (LA)     LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)      
2    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     CINDY HEAD (AL)      
3    RUSS KING (CA)     LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
4    Thor H Donovan (IA)     LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
5    TOM YORE (FL)     CAMI BLACKLEY (NC)      
5    DANIEL SMITH (TX)     CHARLENE AGNEW (OK)      


Major Expert TitleExpert Doubles           
1    Chris L Cavaliere (MS)     DAN CORCORAN (LA)      
2    David Radack (TX)     JOHN YOUNG (TX)      
3    BRIAN TURMAN (VT)     CHUCK BLAISDELL (FL)      
4    Roger R Demers II (NH)     DAVID ADAMS (NH)      
5    walid elagamy (LA)     ADAM CONERLY (MS)      
5    Mark Torres (CA)     MIKE FURMANEK (CA)      
7    Derek Pinkham (CA)     Steven Weilz (CA)      
7    SCOTT O'HARE (FL)     MATT HOGAN (FL)      
9    MICHAEL JOEY MCCULLOUGH (LA)     DANNY STEVENS (LA)      
9    TERRY RUE (LA)     BOBBY SIMS (MS)      
9    SCOTT RAMSEY (NY)     RICHARD ST.LOUIS (NY)      
9    Joe Rhodes (MO)     David Sato [ZZ]      


Major Expert TitleExpert Mixed           
1    TRACY HILL (TX)     Rick Bergeron [CANADA]      
2    SCOTT O'HARE (FL)     CHRIS BRAZEL (WA)      
3    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)     Terry McCullough (LA)      
4    mike t philbrook (MA)     RISSA VELOSO (MA)      
5    BRYAN TAAFE (OH)     LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
5    MOYA TIELENS [CANADA]     TIMOTHY DUDRA [BC]      
7    KENNY JEWELL (TX)     Jonna Duncan (TX)      
7    Dennis L Claroni (PA)     Kelly Parasida (PA)      
9    MATT HOGAN (FL)     LESLIE YORE (FL)      
9    MILES YOSHISATO (CA)     LYNN ZUAZO (CA)      
9    TRAD POWELL (OK)     KATHY RICHEY (OK)      
9    David Radack (TX)     Robyn K Hester-Davis (TX)      


Major Expert TitleExpert Singles           
1    DAVID JANES (SC)      
2    LOYD D. MANDEL (SD)      
3    MARTY LOPEZ (UT)      
4    JOE BURKHOLDER (TX)      
5    BOB MENN (OK)      
5    Rick Petro (GA)      
7    DOUG OWENS (OK)      
7    SCOTT O'HARE (FL)      
9    Randy Chavez (US)      
9    MIKE VANDEN BOSCH (MN)      
9    BRIAN TURMAN (VT)      
9    JOHN POPA (OK)      
13    Joey McCullough (LA)      
13    Rick Bergeron [CANADA]      
13    JOHN VON SCHWARZ (OH)      
13    MARV PUHA (HI)      


Major Forward Shootout TitleForward Shoot-out           
1    BRIAN DUBE (NH)      
2    EDDIE TARANGO (TX)      
3    DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]      
4    KEN PHIPPS (OH)      


Major Goalie War TitleGoalie Wars           
1    RICHARD WIGHT (TX)      
2    CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
3    MIKE BALAIS (CO)      


Standard TitleNo Pro DYP           
1    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     MATT MOORE (LA)      
2    Bruce Nardoci (NC)     John Crawford (CA)      
3    MARTY FAGAN (TN)     DAVID EASTMAN (TX)      
4    MATT HOGAN (FL)     AARON FARAONE (FL)      
5    dace a gordon (FL)     PETER PAPPAS [GERMANY]      
5    Sergie j Aragones (CA)     Anthony Bates (MS)      


Major TitleOpen Doubles           
1    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
2    EDDIE GARTMAN (TX)     JOHN SMITH (TX)      
3    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     DON SWAN (CA)      
4    chris dube (MO)     MERV SROCK (MO)      
5    ROBERT MARES (CO)     TOM SPEAR (CO)      
5    TOM YORE (FL)     CASEY PRUITT (FL)      
7    SCOTT STEWART (CA)     CHAD WHIPPS (CA)      
7    BOB DIAZ (FL)     CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)      
9    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)     STEVE MOHS (MN)      
9    Fernando Rosa (CA)     Mark Torres (CA)      
9    Thor H Donovan (IA)     DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]      
9    RANDY STARK (AZ)     JOHN ZOLLER (LA)      
13    DANIEL SCHUERMEYER (KY)     FRANK R GOFF SR (KY)      
13    MICHAEL CODY (FL)     DAVE JONES (AZ)      
13    GREGG PERRIE (CA)     SHAN COFFEY (LA)      
13    Kin Lo (CA)     MARTY LOPEZ (UT)      
17    MIKE BOWERS (CO)     DON BECKER (IL)      
17    MIKE VANDEN BOSCH (MN)     Don Pfleiderer (MN)      
17    STEVE MURRAY (TX)     KEVIN KEETER (OK)      
17    GARY PARKINSON (CO)     Johnny R Horton (MN)      
17    BILL PARTRIDGE (CA)     JOHN SHORT (LA)      
17    TRACE EHRIG (CA)     MILES YOSHISATO (CA)      
17    GARY EDGEWORTH (CO)     Shelly Langley (CO)      
17    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     EVAN STACHELEK (CA)      
25    Robert W Hamilton (OH)     JON YARBROUGH (SC)      
25    CHARLES BRITT (TX)     EZEKIEL MOORE (TX)      
25    Terry Moore (IL)     GUSTAVO TREVINO (CO)      
25    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     BILLY CAYLOR (TN)      
25    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     PETER PAPPAS [GERMANY]      
25    LARRY CHESBROUGH (WA)     RICKY BENITEZ (FL)      
25    RICK LUCAS (CO)     RHETT HERRING (AZ)      
25    James P Castillo (VA)     RICHARD B. ROSS (CA)      


Major TitleOpen Mixed           
1    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     TRACY HILL (TX)      
2    KEN ALWELL (MN)     Kelly Parasida (PA)      
3    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)     LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)      
4    STEVE MURRAY (TX)     GENA MURRAY (TX)      
5    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     CINDY HEAD (AL)      
5    GREGG PERRIE (CA)     LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
7    Steve Beine (OH)     Tiffany Moore (IL)      
7    SKIP CLARK (TX)     BONNIE CLARK (TX)      
9    LARRY CHESBROUGH (WA)     JULIE OHALLORAN (WA)      
9    BOB DIAZ (FL)     LESLIE YORE (FL)      
9    ROBERT MARES (CO)     CAMI BLACKLEY (NC)      
9    RON SIPIORA (CA)     Kelly Masuda (US)      
13    CHARLES BRITT (TX)     kim sutton (TX)      
13    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)     Terry McCullough (LA)      
13    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     MELANEE TOSH (OK)      
13    STEVE MOHS (MN)     GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      


Major TitleOpen Singles           
1    TOM SPEAR (CO)      
2    Terry Moore (IL)      
3    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)      
4    TRACY B MCMILLIN (TX)      
5    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)      
5    BOB DIAZ (FL)      
7    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
7    ROBERT MARES (CO)      
9    STEVE MURRAY (TX)      
9    TOM YORE (FL)      
9    DAVID GUMMESON (MN)      
9    SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
13    GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
13    SCOTT STEWART (CA)      
13    STEVE MOHS (MN)      
13    CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)      
17    Randy Chavez (US)      
17    GARY CONLEY (MI)      
17    Steve Beine (OH)      
17    RON NEVOIS (FL)      
17    JOHN SHORT (LA)      
17    GARY EDGEWORTH (CO)      
17    CASEY PRUITT (FL)      
17    BRIAN KING (NV)      
25    JOHN SMITH (TX)      
25    HOSSEIN KIANI (TX)      
25    BILL PARTRIDGE (CA)      
25    MATTHEW KENT (NY)      
25    Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
25    PHILLIP HUTCHINGS (MO)      
25    MERV SROCK (MO)      
25    RANDY STARK (AZ)      


Standard TitlePro Only DYP           
1    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     KEN PHIPPS (OH)      
2    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
3    Rick Macias (NC)     MARK RUDNICKI (CO)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Doubles           
1    ERIC S. MARTIN (CA)     STEVE RAIN (CA)      
2    Scott Liley (IL)     KIRK BROWN (MO)      
3    SAL MUSSO (LA)     JEREMY LACOUR (LA)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Singles           
1    ERIC SANCHEZ (TX)      
2    anthony j warren (OK)      
3    ANTHONY LICON (CA)      


Standard TitleThursDYP           
1    MICHAEL CODY (FL)     JOHN VON SCHWARZ (OH)      
2    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)     MIKE RAGSDALE (AZ)      
3    GERALD TREGLIO (NV)     GARY HONN (OK)      
4    JOHN BATISTA (MA)     Pete Dark (IN)      


Standard TitleWed. DYP           
1    Terry Moore (IL)     MARSHALL WORD (OK)      
2    Thor H Donovan (IA)     CINDY STUART (NC)      
3    JAMAL ALLALOU [GERMANY]     REG CONGLETON (TX)      
4    LOYD D. MANDEL (SD)     JIM STEVENS (CA)      


Standard TitleWomen's Am. Doubles           
1    MARY A MOORE (KY)     GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      
2    DAWN PFANNENSTIEL (CO)     HEATHER ASH (OK)      
3    KATHY RICHEY (OK)     AMY BRASIER (OK)      


Standard TitleWomen's Am. Singles           
1    MELODY GREEN (TX)      
2    MARY A MOORE (KY)      
3    AMY C. PFIRRMANN (MD)      


Major TitleWomen's Doubles           
1    CINDY HEAD (AL)     JIMMIE WATKINS (GA)      
2    GENA MURRAY (TX)     APRIL MENDEL (NY)      
3    RENEE SMITH (TX)     kim sutton (TX)      
4    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)     TRACY HILL (TX)      
5    DIANA LUERAS (TX)     MICHELLE HUFFMAN (TX)      
5    MOYA TIELENS [CANADA]     MELANIE GOLDSTONE (TX)      
7    Tiffany Moore (IL)     LOTUS CHESBROUGH (WA)      
7    MARY A MOORE (KY)     GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      
9    LISA A PRIDE (OH)     Kelly Parasida (PA)      
9    Natalie Fox (TX)     ROXANNE EASTMAN (TX)      
9    KELLY KEESEE (CO)     DHANDY DE GUZMAN (CO)      
9    CARYN MATASSA (NY)     LAURETTE BARTON (WA)      


Major TitleWomen's Singles           
1    CINDY HEAD (AL)      
2    RISSA VELOSO (MA)      
3    APRIL MENDEL (NY)      
4    GENA MURRAY (TX)      
5    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)      
5    GENIA BLAKEMAN (KY)      
7    CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
7    JULIE OHALLORAN (WA)      
9    MELODY GREEN (TX)      
9    Tiffany Moore (IL)      
9    KIMBERLY VILLANUEVA (TX)      
9    CHARLENE AGNEW (OK)      


Standard TitleWTA DYP           
1    SUNNY JIWANI (TX)     GERRY MEISTER [BC]      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Doubles Table Playoffs           
1    Jay Bartholow (CA)     ANTHONY LICON (CA)      





Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2006 Foosworld Entertainment