Welcome to Foosworld Click here to Log in
 
1998 World Championships    Update tournament Info
Wednesday, September 02, 1998 - Monday, September 07, 1998
Unknown Location
Unknown Street
Unknown City
Yahoo Directions   MapQuest Directions

Submit pictures for this tournament    Add an Event     

Standard Title17 And Under Doubles           
1    Brandon S Moreland (TX)     Kevin M Walker (NY)      
2    Nathan F Thomas (NH)     SCOTT SINGRATSOMBOUNE (OH)      
3    MATTHEW MURRAY (IA)     Joshua D Gordon (IL)      
4    DARRIN KING (TX)     MICHAEL COACH (AL)      
5/6    RACHEL SINGRATSOMBOUNE (OH)     Ryan Vanschaik (US)      
5/6    DUSTIN VAUGHN (LA)     JOHN VAUGHN (LA)      
7/8    DUSTIN NASH [ON]     MICHAEL WATKINSON (WI)      


Standard Title2 Ball Rollerball           
1    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
2    RUSS KING (CA)     JOHN ZOLLER (LA)      
3    Terry Moore (IL)     TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
4    TOM YORE (FL)     LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)      
5/8    Larry Spruill (NC)     BRAD MCWATERS (NC)      
5/8    SCOTT STEWART (CA)     CHAD WHIPPS (CA)      
5/8    Philip Gootee (MN)     JOHN BOMBARDIER (MN)      
5/8    Richard e fosner (WA)     SUNNY JIWANI (TX)      


Standard Title35 And 17 Doubles           
1    Brandon S Moreland (TX)     SKIP CLARK (TX)      
2    BILLY PAPPAS (MA)     MICHAEL SMITH (MI)      
3    Greg Mendel (NY)     Kevin M Walker (NY)      
4    Scott King (TX)     DARRIN KING (TX)      
5/8    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)     Casey Lee (US)      
5/8    MIKE BOWERS (CO)     RACHEL SINGRATSOMBOUNE (OH)      
5/8    Thor H Donovan (IA)     Joshua D Gordon (IL)      
5/8    RICK INO (FL)     SCOTT SINGRATSOMBOUNE (OH)      


Standard Title3500 Limited           
1    Dan Sloan (CA)     DANIEL LEE (CA)      
2    CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)     PAUL KRAUSE (WI)      
3    BILLY PAPPAS (MA)     DANNY TERRA (MA)      
4    BRIAN STAVELEY (FL)     Tom Ulbrich (FL)      
5/6    ANTHONY NAGY (CA)     GIL ALCANTARA (CA)      
5/6    TERRY RUE (LA)     JONATHAN GUIDRY (TX)      
7/8    AHMED GHAYATH (TX)     SHENAIN AL-AMERI (TX)      
7/8    HOSSEIN KIANI (TX)     RUSS PARAMORE (TX)      
9/12    matt a steward (LA)     JEAN P. PREJEAN (LA)      
9/12    DAVID NICKERSON (NH)     Nancy R Pappas (MA)      
9/12    dace a gordon (FL)     DENNIS R SMITH (CA)      
9/12    Scott King (TX)     FRANK P COVEY (TX)      
13/16    RONNIE JOYNER (MN)     Mark Torres (CA)      
13/16    ABDUL RAHMAN (TX)     CHAD PLEZ BRIDGEFORD (TX)      
13/16    Don Pfleiderer (MN)     MARTI PATIL (MN)      
13/16    RUBEN M. CHAVEZ (TX)     RANDY M. CHAVEZ (TX)      
17/24    JOHN YOUNG (TX)     TONY WHITLOCK (OK)      
17/24    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     DAVID PHILLIPS (TN)      
17/24    Rick Petro (GA)     TONY BYRD (GA)      
17/24    SCOTT MORELAND (TX)     TANDY BUSTILLOS JR (TX)      
17/24    COREY CLEMENT (LA)     corey eschette (LA)      
17/24    steve dodgen (AL)     Ken Williams (AL)      
17/24    Chris L Cavaliere (MS)     matt w clem (MS)      
17/24    BRIAN TAKAMOTO (CA)     AKI RON KAWAI (CA)      


Major Forward Shootout TitleForward Shoot Out Singles           
1    Terry Moore (IL)      
2    Larry Spruill (NC)      
3    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)      
4    DON HINES (IL)      
5/8    JASON KAMPAS (IA)      
5/8    MIQDAD SUWAIDI (MA)      
5/8    RANDY BENTLEY (TX)      
5/8    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]      
9/16    Tom Ulbrich (FL)      
9/16    DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]      
9/16    Deron Bone (NC)      
9/16    CHRIS STEELE [AB]      
9/16    JEFF ADAMSON (IA)      
9/16    JOHN ZOLLER (LA)      
9/16    MARK MURRAY (IA)      
9/16    HANS-FRIEDRICH KIRCHER [GERMANY]      


Major Goalie War TitleGoalie Wars Singles           
1    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)      
2    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)      
3    CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
4    RUSS KING (CA)      
5/6    ROBERT MARES (CO)      
5/6    STEVEN GRANT (TX)      
7/8    Russell Deyerle Deyerle (CA)      
7/8    MIKE MORRISON (TX)      
9/12    RONNIE MYERS (AR)      
9/12    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)      
9/12    Richard e fosner (WA)      
9/12    JOSE R. CASTRO (WI)      
13/16    CHAD KINNER (WA)      
13/16    RICHARD PANGBURN (NY)      
13/16    Deron Bone (NC)      
13/16    MICHAEL MATASSA (NY)      
17/24    RICHARD WIGHT (TX)      
17/24    ADRIAN BROWN [UK]      
17/24    Donald Jones (US)      
17/24    RICHARD FONTENOT (LA)      
17/24    JAMES ELDRETH (TX)      
17/24    MICHAEL MYERS (AR)      
17/24    DAVID TAMVAKIS (TX)      
17/24    Ben Kennon (TX)      


Standard TitleInternational Cup           
1    ROBERT MARES (CO)     SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
2    Terry Moore (IL)     DON HINES (IL)      
3    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
4    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     Richard e fosner (WA)      
5/6    David Radack (TX)     JOHN YOUNG (TX)      
5/6    TOM YORE (FL)     BOB DIAZ (FL)      
7/8    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     Fernando Rosa (CA)      
7/8    RUSS KING (CA)     JOHN ZOLLER (LA)      
9/12    DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]     CHRISTIAN KLEIN [GERMANY]      
9/12    Eric Dunn [CANADA]     TIMOTHY DUDRA [BC]      
9/12    Philip Gootee (MN)     JOHN BOMBARDIER (MN)      
9/12    Greg Mendel (NY)     Kevin M Walker (NY)      
13/16    CHRIS STEELE [AB]     TONY LJUBAS [AB]      
13/16    AHMED GHAYATH (TX)     Chris L Cavaliere (MS)      
13/16    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]     FARID LOUNAS [FRANCE]      
13/16    Billy Haydon (KY)     jerry wright (KY)      


Standard TitleNo Pro Draw           
1    PAUL RENKEN (CA)     JAMES POLLOCK (CA)      
2    RANDY M. CHAVEZ (TX)     CARROLL BRYANT (OH)      
3    FRANCO DEL POZZO (CA)     PAUL TERRA (MA)      
4    RAYMOND HAUSENFLUCK (MN)     David Watson (CO)      
5/6    JIM STAHL (SD)     Tony France (US)      
5/6    MIKE HICKEY (CO)     SCOTT ARNSDORF (WI)      
7/8    Warren Vanlandingham (TX)     Donny W Murrell (OK)      
7/8    CHRIS REYES (TX)     KYLE PUIG (OK)      
9/12    AARON HARRIS (CA)     DAVID WHITE (NC)      
9/12    FRANK JEVITZKY (CA)     CHERRI NASH (MO)      
9/12    EDDIE LUERAS JR (TX)     BRAD MCKINNEY (TX)      
9/12    DANIEL QUICK JR (LA)     SCOTT SUMNER (TX)      
13/16    PETE BENSLER (TX)     FREDERIC BOCQUET [FRANCE]      
13/16    DANNY TERRA (MA)     VERN KETCHER (OK)      
13/16    Jim Wallis (MN)     PHIL MARTINEZ (CO)      
13/16    Adam Horowitz (FL)     DARYL CLARK (MS)      
17/24    RICHARD WORLEY (NC)     RAY FRITTS (NC)      
17/24    DENNIS STU STINER (CO)     JANET SMITH (FL)      
17/24    Roger Aamodt (GA)     Antonio Caruso (US)      
17/24    TONY WHITLOCK (OK)     Jeffrey S Kobal (FL)      
17/24    Brad Lessem (TX)     GURDEEP TICH DEGUN [UK]      
17/24    JEFF TRUMPOWER (CA)     Mike Sames (CO)      
17/24    DERYA OZDEMIR (MD)     FARID LOUNAS [FRANCE]      
17/24    RICHARD B. ROSS (CA)     GEORGE KAMALY [GERMANY]      
25/32    MIKE LANCASTER (NY)     RICHARD FONTENOT (LA)      
25/32    JIMMY GARDNER (TX)     DAVE WAGNER (MN)      
25/32    RICK REESE (CO)     SPIRIT MOLLICE (TX)      
25/32    LES MCCONNELL (TX)     SHELLY LOCKLEAR (NC)      
25/32    THOMAS MERRITT (NC)     TODD CLARKSTON (CO)      
25/32    CHRIS BROWN (MS)     ALAN DOHERTY [UK]      
25/32    DAN BARBER (CO)     TERRELL MOSLEY (MS)      
25/32    randy hicok (NC)     John Crawford (CA)      
33/48    CHRISTIAN KLEIN [GERMANY]     SHANNA LUERAS (TX)      
33/48    CHAD PLEZ BRIDGEFORD (TX)     MARK JONES (OK)      
33/48    BRAD LAURINE (CA)     SHAWN LAINSON (NE)      
33/48    STEVEN ARSEN (TX)     Donald Jones (US)      
33/48    MIKE CHURCHFIELD (NY)     matt w clem (MS)      
33/48    TRINIDAD ESQUIVEL (CA)     Joey Smith (CA)      
33/48    NICK PINO (NM)     MIKE MORRISON (TX)      
33/48    OldFoos Ernie (OK)     JOEY BLOSSER (NC)      
33/48    SHAUN BROSE (TX)     SVEN HARTMANN [GERMANY]      
33/48    BERNARD NADER (FL)     Roger Triplett (US)      
33/48    Jim McKenney (NY)     JAMES CLAIR (TX)      
33/48    REINHOLD MEISTER [GERMANY]     RAY VALDEZ (IA)      
33/48    Eric Dunn [CANADA]     bruce wynn (TX)      
33/48    SHENAIN AL-AMERI (TX)     Steve Sparkman (KS)      
33/48    BRUCE VAN BUSKIRK (CA)     RANDY BENTLEY (TX)      
33/48    MIQDAD SUWAIDI (MA)     JIMMY FONTENOT (LA)      


Major TitleOpen Doubles           
1    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]     TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
2    Terry Moore (IL)     BOB DIAZ (FL)      
3    Fernando Rosa (CA)     Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
4    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
5/6    Dana A Marr (CA)     CHAD WHIPPS (CA)      
5/6    DON SWAN (CA)     TOM SPEAR (CO)      
7/8    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     BRIAN KING (NV)      
7/8    SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)     RUSS KING (CA)      
9/12    CASEY PRUITT (FL)     CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)      
9/12    Thor H Donovan (IA)     DIETER THIELE [GERMANY]      
9/12    michael r bates (MS)     JJ Hearn (MS)      
9/12    Steve Beine (OH)     EVAN STACHELEK (CA)      
13/16    Dan Sloan (CA)     dace a gordon (FL)      
13/16    TOM YORE (FL)     STEVE REGISTER (FL)      
13/16    EDDIE GARTMAN (TX)     MICHAEL CODY (FL)      
13/16    ROBERT MARES (CO)     Tommy L Adkisson (OK)      
17/24    TRACY B MCMILLIN (TX)     RON SIPIORA (CA)      
17/24    JOHN ZOLLER (LA)     Scott King (TX)      
17/24    Billy Haydon (KY)     GREG PULLIAM (IN)      
17/24    Warren Vanlandingham (TX)     NICK PINO (NM)      
17/24    RICHARD WIGHT (TX)     LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
17/24    David Radack (TX)     Michael Archer (TX)      
17/24    BRIAN PIPER (MN)     GENE MOSES (MN)      
17/24    Rick Macias (NC)     DON HINES (IL)      
25/32    GRANT NELSON (CO)     MIKE BOWERS (CO)      
25/32    Brandon S Moreland (TX)     SCOTT MORELAND (TX)      
25/32    AHMED GHAYATH (TX)     Chris L Cavaliere (MS)      
25/32    Joe Rhodes (MO)     CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
25/32    RON NEVOIS (FL)     Tom Ulbrich (FL)      
25/32    CHRIS REYES (TX)     jack b whitworth (TX)      
25/32    Adam Horowitz (FL)     BERNARD NADER (FL)      
25/32    MIKE VANDEN BOSCH (MN)     Don Pfleiderer (MN)      
33/48    RONALD R. NEWSOM (TX)     Tony Martinez (TX)      
33/48    HOSSEIN KIANI (TX)     EZEKIEL MOORE (TX)      
33/48    CECIL SANCHEZ (TX)     JESSE LOPEZ (TX)      
33/48    TREVOR PARK (CA)     DANIEL LEE (CA)      
33/48    Bill Bell (MS)     GLEN BEAUCHAMP (TX)      
33/48    CHARLIE BAUMERT (CA)     ART BURNS (CA)      
33/48    Philip Gootee (MN)     JIM STAHL (SD)      
33/48    MERLIN ARMENT (SD)     TRENT ANDREE (SD)      
33/48    RODNEY JENKINS (AL)     BILLY CAYLOR (TN)      
33/48    FLORIAN LIENKAMP [GERMANY]     GEORGE KAMALY [GERMANY]      
33/48    GREGG GRANT (CA)     RON ESCOBAR (CA)      
33/48    BRANDON WHITEN (TX)     GEORGE STEVENS III (TX)      
33/48    matt a steward (LA)     safi m shiber (LA)      
33/48    MIQDAD SUWAIDI (MA)     DERYA OZDEMIR (MD)      
33/48    Phillip G Peros (CA)     AARON HARRIS (CA)      
33/48    RICK INO (FL)     Robert W Hamilton (OH)      


Major TitleOpen Mixed           
1    DON SWAN (CA)     Tina Rhoton (US)      
2    TOM YORE (FL)     CHRISTINA FUCHS (CA)      
3    Terry Moore (IL)     STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)      
4    RON NEVOIS (FL)     CINDY HEAD (AL)      
5/6    ADRIAN ZAMORA (CA)     CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
5/6    Richard e fosner (WA)     steph ohashi (WA)      
7/8    RUSS KING (CA)     Brittany Cersosimo (GA)      
7/8    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)     CLAUDIA WHITE (UT)      
9/12    TOM SPEAR (CO)     GENA MURRAY (TX)      
9/12    GRANT NELSON (CO)     LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
9/12    SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)     Shelly Langley (CO)      
9/12    Fernando Rosa (CA)     FLORA CHANG (CA)      
13/16    michael r bates (MS)     Tiffanie G Blakeney (MS)      
13/16    safi m shiber (LA)     Tommie Yeiter (US)      
13/16    ROBERT MARES (CO)     PAM KING (TX)      
13/16    Thor H Donovan (IA)     BOBI PAPAGEORGIOU (TX)      
17/24    Garret Scherkenbach (CO)     dawn a duquette (CO)      
17/24    CHAD WHIPPS (CA)     Dusty Bambenek (OH)      
17/24    matt a steward (LA)     Joy L Steward (LA)      
17/24    Billy Haydon (KY)     MARY A MOORE (KY)      
17/24    Don Pfleiderer (MN)     MARTI PATIL (MN)      
17/24    RICK INO (FL)     Nancy R Pappas (MA)      
17/24    MIKE BOWERS (CO)     Maggie M Strong (IN)      
17/24    SCOTT STEWART (CA)     CHRIS BRAZEL (WA)      
25/32    AARON X. GILMORE (WI)     LORI WATKINSON (WI)      
25/32    MICHAEL CODY (FL)     Deanna Byrd (US)      
25/32    COREY CLEMENT (LA)     TRACY THOMPSON (LA)      
25/32    FARID LOUNAS [FRANCE]     SYLVIE MOEBS [FRANCE]      
25/32    dace a gordon (FL)     Christina M Gordon (FL)      
25/32    Warren Vanlandingham (TX)     MELINDA HARDIN (TX)      
25/32    RICHARD WIGHT (TX)     DEBBIE D DAVIS (TX)      
25/32    Steve Beine (OH)     Tiffany Moore (IL)      
33/48    DENNIS STU STINER (CO)     Terri Cissi Whipple (TX)      
33/48    BART BUTCHER (CO)     CHRIS FORNANDER (CO)      
33/48    REINHOLD MEISTER [GERMANY]     EVELYN MUELLER [GERMANY]      
33/48    RON SIPIORA (CA)     Kathy Brainard (WA)      
33/48    DANIEL LUERAS (TX)     DAINA NIELL (TX)      
33/48    EDDIE LUERAS SR (TX)     DIANA LUERAS (TX)      
33/48    DENNIS R SMITH (CA)     JANNY COSPER (TX)      
33/48    JOHN SMITH (TX)     kim sutton (TX)      
33/48    Chris L Cavaliere (MS)     BROOKE CLEM (MS)      
33/48    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)     JAYMI HEATON (NV)      
33/48    Michael Archer (TX)     Mary Grayson (TX)      
33/48    BRYAN REECE (TX)     BETTY DAWSON (TX)      
33/48    MICHAEL PRINZ [GERMANY]     SANDRA RANFF [GERMANY]      
33/48    JOE FRANK LEVSTIK (CO)     CHRISTY CANESTARO (CO)      
33/48    ANTHONY NAGY (CA)     KAREN ESCOBAR (CA)      
33/48    Bill Bell (MS)     VALARI PATTERSON (TX)      


Major TitleOpen Singles           
1    Terry Moore (IL)      
2    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]      
3    TRACY B MCMILLIN (TX)      
4    TODD LOFFREDO (OH)      
5/6    GREGG PERRIE (CA)      
5/6    ROBERT MARES (CO)      
7/8    ANTHONY NAGY (CA)      
7/8    Fernando Rosa (CA)      
9/12    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)      
9/12    TOM YORE (FL)      
9/12    RUSS KING (CA)      
9/12    SCOTT WYDMAN (MN)      
13/16    BOB DIAZ (FL)      
13/16    LOUIS CARTWRIGHT (NV)      
13/16    CHRIS STARCZEWSKI (FL)      
13/16    JOHN SMITH (TX)      
17/24    HOSSEIN KIANI (TX)      
17/24    steve dodgen (AL)      
17/24    STEVE MOHS (MN)      
17/24    RON NEVOIS (FL)      
17/24    MICHAEL SMITH (MI)      
17/24    Deron Bone (NC)      
17/24    TERRY RUE (LA)      
17/24    Chris L Cavaliere (MS)      
25/32    RON SIPIORA (CA)      
25/32    DON SWAN (CA)      
25/32    CASEY PRUITT (FL)      
25/32    RICHARD WIGHT (TX)      
25/32    Garret Scherkenbach (CO)      
25/32    SCOTT STEWART (CA)      
25/32    LUIS FITCH (CA)      
25/32    CHAD WHIPPS (CA)      
33/48    GRANT NELSON (CO)      
33/48    FRANK JEVITZKY (CA)      
33/48    MICHAEL CODY (FL)      
33/48    AL TURNER (TX)      
33/48    KLAUS GOTTESLEBEN [GERMANY]      
33/48    Steve Beine (OH)      
33/48    BRANDON WHITEN (TX)      
33/48    safi m shiber (LA)      
33/48    Michael Archer (TX)      
33/48    JOHN BOMBARDIER (MN)      
33/48    AHMED GHAYATH (TX)      
33/48    CECIL SANCHEZ (TX)      
33/48    Scott King (TX)      
33/48    Greg Mendel (NY)      
33/48    Jim Wallis (MN)      
33/48    MIKE VANDEN BOSCH (MN)      


Standard TitlePro Master-Pro DYP           
1    TOM YORE (FL)     JOHN BOMBARDIER (MN)      
2    SAM DILL (OK)     BRIAN KING (NV)      
3    Philip Gootee (MN)     Chris L Cavaliere (MS)      
4    Joe Rhodes (MO)     CHUCK PISTOLE (CA)      
5/6    MICHAEL SMITH (MI)     DAVID NICKERSON (NH)      
5/6    ANTHONY NAGY (CA)     Greg Mendel (NY)      
7/8    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)     Russell Deyerle Deyerle (CA)      
7/8    Tommy L Adkisson (OK)     MERLIN ARMENT (SD)      
9/12    AHMED GHAYATH (TX)     EDDIE GARTMAN (TX)      
9/12    Fernando Rosa (CA)     TIMOTHY DUDRA [BC]      
9/12    Terry Moore (IL)     COREY CLEMENT (LA)      
9/12    matt a steward (LA)     safi m shiber (LA)      
13/16    MELANEE TOSH (OK)     MATTHEW KENT (NY)      
13/16    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]     Deron Bone (NC)      
13/16    BOB DIAZ (FL)     JOHN YOUNG (TX)      
13/16    Amedio V Gilmore (WI)     Richard e fosner (WA)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Doubles           
1    FLORIAN LIENKAMP [GERMANY]     GEORGE KAMALY [GERMANY]      
2    Joy L Steward (LA)     TROY GUILBEAUX (LA)      
3    RICHARD WORLEY (NC)     RAY FRITTS (NC)      
4    JEFF ADAMSON (IA)     JASON KAMPAS (IA)      
5/6    JEFF TRUMPOWER (CA)     GIL ALCANTARA (CA)      
5/6    RICK BRESSEL (AL)     GLENN CARTER (CA)      
7/8    DOUG HAJEK (TX)     JANET SMITH (FL)      
7/8    PAUL KRAUSE (WI)     BILL RUSSELL (TX)      
9/12    CHRIS ELLIOTT (OH)     Kevin M Walker (NY)      
9/12    JAMES ELDRETH (TX)     STEVE MACGREGOR (TX)      
9/12    JOE ABUSHANAB (LA)     BLAINE CLARK (LA)      
9/12    JOHN E. GAMBLE (TX)     PAUL WIND (TX)      
13/16    JEFF DIXON (NC)     jason e mccall (NC)      
13/16    DERYA OZDEMIR (MD)     PAUL TERRA (MA)      
13/16    CHE LUKOWITZ (WI)     JOSE R. CASTRO (WI)      
13/16    DAVE WENCIL (TX)     JAMES BLASE (TX)      
17/24    Nick furci (CA)     BERNARD NADER (FL)      
17/24    DAMON SCHOGGINS (TX)     Jeffrey S Kobal (FL)      
17/24    TERRELL MENARD (LA)     Joshua D Gordon (IL)      
17/24    scott k blackburn (TX)     DEBBIE D DAVIS (TX)      
17/24    JONATHAN GUIDRY (TX)     BRYAN ROBERT (LA)      
17/24    EDDIE LUERAS JR (TX)     SHANNA LUERAS (TX)      
17/24    DAN BARBER (CO)     dawn a duquette (CO)      
17/24    BRYAN BARBER (NM)     RANDY ROMERO (NM)      
25/32    JAMES E. GERHART (CO)     David Watson (CO)      
25/32    bryan j jones (NC)     JOEY BLOSSER (NC)      
25/32    DANNY LYNCH (TX)     KENT FARRIES [AB]      
25/32    LUIS FITCH (CA)     CALVIN CHAN (CA)      
25/32    SHANE COURVILLE (LA)     HAROLD PERKINS (LA)      
25/32    DARIN MOSIER (AZ)     RON VIGIL (NM)      
25/32    BRYAN STROMBERG (ID)     CHRIS MURRAY (ID)      
25/32    Brandon S Moreland (TX)     SHAUN BROSE (TX)      
33/48    MARC BAULANDE [FRANCE]     FREDERIC BOCQUET [FRANCE]      
33/48    DALE OBERHAUSEN (AL)     TOM FARLEY (TN)      
33/48    BRAD LAURINE (CA)     JIM TAYLOR (CA)      
33/48    DOUG WORKMAN (NE)     JIM TYRELL (MA)      
33/48    AARON RINDER [UK]     ADRIAN BROWN [UK]      
33/48    KEN CAMPBELL (TX)     RICKEY VESPER (TX)      
33/48    steven c hultman (TX)     Brian Adams (US)      
33/48    SHENAIN AL-AMERI (TX)     BRYON GORDON (TX)      
33/48    Rob Merritt (AR)     PHILLIP DELANO (GA)      
33/48    STEVEN GRANT (TX)     JAVIER MEJIA (TX)      
33/48    EDDIE UNDERHILL (TN)     ROBIN ADCOCK (CO)      
33/48    RICHARD PANGBURN (NY)     MIKE LANCASTER (NY)      
33/48    RYAN HURD (AR)     HOWARD DOVER (AR)      
33/48    BRAD MCKINNEY (TX)     PERRY BRICKLEY JR (TX)      
33/48    Antonio Caruso (US)     Rafael Colaso [ARGENTINA]      
33/48    MIKE CAMPAGNA (FL)     REANEE DIAZ (FL)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Mixed           
1    Brandon S Moreland (TX)     BETTY DAWSON (TX)      
2    MIKE CAMPAGNA (FL)     REANEE DIAZ (FL)      
3    INGRID HAUBEN [BELGIUM]     THORSTEN PETERSEN [GERMANY]      
4    CHRIS SNUGGS (LA)     Margie Ordoyne (US)      
5/6    BRYAN ROBERT (LA)     Kelly Easterling (US)      
5/6    SASCHA EMPTER [GERMANY]     MARTINA MEISTER [GERMANY]      
7/8    DOUG HAJEK (TX)     JANET SMITH (FL)      
7/8    corey eschette (LA)     LETTIE VAUGHN (LA)      
9/12    CHRIS RHODES (MO)     DANA A SMITH-SWOPE (MO)      
9/12    Joy L Steward (LA)     JONATHAN GUIDRY (TX)      
9/12    PATRICK GLOCKER [GERMANY]     SYLVIE MOEBS [FRANCE]      
9/12    MICHAEL PRINZ [GERMANY]     EVELYN MUELLER [GERMANY]      
13/16    Kevin M Walker (NY)     AMY M POWERS (NY)      
13/16    SONNY TEDDER (CA)     ROBYN WATHAN (OK)      
13/16    EDDIE LUERAS JR (TX)     SHANNA LUERAS (TX)      
13/16    GEORGE HARVEY (TX)     Mary Grayson (TX)      
17/24    DERYA OZDEMIR (MD)     HEATHER CAPPUCCILLI (NM)      
17/24    DAN BARBER (CO)     KIMBERLY HOWARD (OH)      
17/24    RICHARD FONTENOT (LA)     TRACY THOMPSON (LA)      
17/24    Mitch Heer (KS)     GAILE LEFLER (NC)      
17/24    steph ohashi (WA)     MAX COBERLY (OH)      
17/24    LEE MURRAY (TX)     GRACE MURRAY (TX)      
17/24    FLORIAN LIENKAMP [GERMANY]     SANDRA RANFF [GERMANY]      
17/24    JOSE R. CASTRO (WI)     LORI WATKINSON (WI)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Playoff Singles           
1    DOUG HAJEK (TX)    TABLE  
2    KLAUS GOTTESLEBEN [GERMANY]      
3    BERNARD NADER (FL)      
4    PAUL KRAUSE (WI)      
5/8    SASCHA EMPTER [GERMANY]      
5/8    JAMES E. GERHART (CO)      
5/8    RICHARD WORLEY (NC)      
5/8    JONATHAN GUIDRY (TX)      
9/16    BJORN SCHULZ [GERMANY]      
9/16    KEN CAMPBELL (TX)      
9/16    TANVIR IQBAL [UK]      
9/16    LUIS FITCH (CA)      
9/16    BRYAN ROBERT (LA)      
9/16    JOE ABUSHANAB (LA)      
9/16    Antonio Caruso (US)      
9/16    BLAINE CLARK (LA)      


Major Rookie TitleRookie Singles           
1    RICHARD WORLEY (NC)      
2    Robby Faulk (LA)      
3    DERYA OZDEMIR (MD)      
4    Kevin M Walker (NY)      
5/6    PATRICK GLOCKER [GERMANY]      
5/6    EDDIE UNDERHILL (TN)      
7/8    KLAUS GOTTESLEBEN [GERMANY]      
7/8    DANNY LYNCH (TX)      
9/12    PAUL TERRA (MA)      
9/12    BRYAN ROBERT (LA)      
9/12    CHRIS ELLIOTT (OH)      
9/12    SHAUN BROSE (TX)      
13/16    RAY FRITTS (NC)      
13/16    JOEY BLOSSER (NC)      
13/16    bryan j jones (NC)      
13/16    DICKIE CROSBY (GA)      
17/24    ALLAN CAMPANA (CA)      
17/24    ROBERT SKOLNICK (CO)      
17/24    corey eschette (LA)      
17/24    JAMES WATTS (AL)      
17/24    EDDIE LUERAS JR (TX)      
17/24    MATT WILLIAMS (GA)      
17/24    David Watson (CO)      
17/24    JEFF TRUMPOWER (CA)      
25/32    KENT FARRIES [AB]      
25/32    PERRY BRICKLEY JR (TX)      
25/32    KEN CAMPBELL (TX)      
25/32    SHANNA LUERAS (TX)      
25/32    MIKE SUTTERFIELD (OK)      
25/32    BRYAN BARBER (NM)      
25/32    BRAD MCKINNEY (TX)      
25/32    TROY GUILBEAUX (LA)      
33/48    PHIL MARTINEZ (CO)      
33/48    JONATHON BRONZOULIS (LA)      
33/48    DAMON SCHOGGINS (TX)      
33/48    SCOTT FERRELL (TX)      
33/48    A.J. BROUSSARD (LA)      
33/48    SONNY TEDDER (CA)      
33/48    scott k blackburn (TX)      
33/48    LUIS FITCH (CA)      
33/48    BLAINE CLARK (LA)      
33/48    DOUG HAJEK (TX)      
33/48    SHENAIN AL-AMERI (TX)      
33/48    MIKE FOWLER [UK]      
33/48    donald R Anchick (TX)      
33/48    MICHAEL PRINZ [GERMANY]      
33/48    GIL ALCANTARA (CA)      
33/48    TOM FARLEY (TN)      


Major Expert TitleSemi-Pro Playoff Singles           
1    KATHY RICHEY (OK)    TABLE  
1    GREG PULLIAM (IN)    TABLE  
1    GENA MURRAY (TX)    TABLE  
2    Jim Wallis (MN)      
2    CARRIE WHITLOCK (OK)      
2    Shelly Langley (CO)      
3    AL TURNER (TX)      
3    CLAUDIA WHITE (UT)      
3    AMY M POWERS (NY)      
4    MARY A MOORE (KY)      
4    Deanna Byrd (US)      
4    RONALD R. NEWSOM (TX)      
5/6    BETTY DAWSON (TX)      
5/8    DANNY TERRA (MA)      
5/8    FRANK JEVITZKY (CA)      
5/6    Tommie Yeiter (US)      
5/8    BRAD MCWATERS (NC)      
5/8    Donny W Murrell (OK)      
5/6    CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
5/6    Ann Thomas (NH)      
7/8    Christina M Gordon (FL)      
7/8    CAROL SUMMERS (TX)      
7/8    MELANEE TOSH (OK)      
7/8    RYAN SMITH (MI)      
9/16    GILBERT LOPEZ (NM)      
9/12    CHRIS BRAZEL (WA)      
9/16    AARON HARRIS (CA)      
9/12    Dolly Dobson (US)      
9/12    LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
9/12    LAURIE TOWNS (UT)      
9/16    jason s lurie (FL)      
9/12    DIANE PARK (OK)      
9/12    Brittany Cersosimo (GA)      
9/16    THOMAS MERRITT (NC)      
9/16    CHRISTIAN KLEIN [GERMANY]      
9/12    BONNIE CLARK (TX)      
9/16    Eric Dunn [CANADA]      
9/12    LETTIE VAUGHN (LA)      
9/16    JAMES MASTRONI (CO)      
9/16    JOHN RENGEL (IA)      
13/16    Terri Cissi Whipple (TX)      
13/16    MELINDA HARDIN (TX)      
13/16    MARTI PATIL (MN)      
13/16    VIVIAN PARK (CA)      
13/16    Tiffany Moore (IL)      
13/16    JAYMI HEATON (NV)      
13/16    SYLVIE MOEBS [FRANCE]      
13/16    LORI WATKINSON (WI)      


Major Expert TitleSemiPro Doubles           
1    TREVOR PARK (CA)     DANIEL LEE (CA)      
2    PAUL O'REILLY (TX)     MONTE BROWN (TX)      
3    PAUL RENKEN (CA)     AKI RON KAWAI (CA)      
4    CHRIS REYES (TX)     jack b whitworth (TX)      
5/6    RANDY BENTLEY (TX)     PETE BENSLER (TX)      
5/6    CHRIS STILL (LA)     CHRIS SNUGGS (LA)      
7/8    MIKE HICKEY (CO)     ED MILLER (CO)      
7/8    FARID LOUNAS [FRANCE]     CHRISTOPHER WOZNIAK [FRANCE]      
9/12    CHAD PLEZ BRIDGEFORD (TX)     DANNY LYNCH (TX)      
9/12    FLORIAN LIENKAMP [GERMANY]     GEORGE KAMALY [GERMANY]      
9/12    FRANCO DEL POZZO (CA)     Joey Smith (CA)      
9/12    GILBERT LOPEZ (NM)     MIKE CISNEROS (NM)      
13/16    MIKE BURKELL (LA)     STEVEN PERSCHALL (LA)      
13/16    DANNY TERRA (MA)     PAUL TERRA (MA)      
13/16    JIM STAHL (SD)     TRENT ANDREE (SD)      
13/16    Bruce Nardoci (NC)     RICHARD WORLEY (NC)      
17/24    randy hicok (NC)     william c west (NC)      
17/24    BRIAN TAKAMOTO (CA)     JEFF IGE (CA)      
17/24    BRAD MCKINNEY (TX)     bruce wynn (TX)      
17/24    KEN GERARD (TX)     DAVE BEIDEL (TX)      
17/24    Warren Vanlandingham (TX)     NICK PINO (NM)      
17/24    Rob Merritt (AR)     SAMUEL SINKFIELD (GA)      
17/24    THOMAS MERRITT (NC)     RAY FRITTS (NC)      
17/24    RONALD R. NEWSOM (TX)     Tony Martinez (TX)      
25/32    Robby Faulk (LA)     JONATHON BRONZOULIS (LA)      
25/32    DAVID FERGERSON (NC)     KEITH HILL (NC)      
25/32    OldFoos Ernie (OK)     SAMMY KNAPP (OK)      
25/32    Larry Spruill (NC)     jason e mccall (NC)      
25/32    DENNIS STU STINER (CO)     Jim Wallis (MN)      
25/32    AARON X. GILMORE (WI)     SCOTT ARNSDORF (WI)      
25/32    Tom Ulbrich (FL)     STEVE REGISTER (FL)      
25/32    ROB DAMICO (TX)     Greg Beaudion (TX)      
33/48    Brandon S Moreland (TX)     Nathan F Thomas (NH)      
33/48    ANDREW ROMO (TX)     DAVID A A. BALES (IA)      
33/48    DARYL CLARK (MS)     RONNIE SEARCY (MS)      
33/48    JAMES E. GERHART (CO)     PHIL MARTINEZ (CO)      
33/48    MAX COBERLY (OH)     Gregg Stillwell (TX)      
33/48    Eric Dunn [CANADA]     TONY LJUBAS [AB]      
33/48    LEE MURRAY (TX)     JAMES CAIN (TX)      
33/48    JOHN MERKEL (IN)     DON HINES (IL)      
33/48    JEAN P. PREJEAN (LA)     corey eschette (LA)      
33/48    MICHAEL MATASSA (NY)     Nancy R Pappas (MA)      
33/48    JOHNNY RODRIGUEZ (TX)     MIKE MORRISON (TX)      
33/48    JEFF D. LONGCRIER (OK)     JEFF KNOTT (OK)      
33/48    AL TURNER (TX)     DOUG HAJEK (TX)      
33/48    Donny W Murrell (OK)     RANDY M. CHAVEZ (TX)      
33/48    JAMES POLLOCK (CA)     DAVID GIDDINGS (CA)      
33/48    JONATHAN GUIDRY (TX)     BRYAN ROBERT (LA)      


Major Expert TitleSemiPro Mixed           
1    Dusty Bambenek (OH)     GREG PULLIAM (IN)      
2    BILLY FONTENOT (LA)     Margie Ordoyne (US)      
3    AARON X. GILMORE (WI)     PAM KING (TX)      
4    Tony Martinez (TX)     Tommie Yeiter (US)      
5/6    MIKE CISNEROS (NM)     HEATHER CAPPUCCILLI (NM)      
5/6    MICHAEL MATASSA (NY)     JAYMI HEATON (NV)      
7/8    DANIEL QUICK JR (LA)     TRACY THOMPSON (LA)      
7/8    MARK AWISUS (NV)     SHELLY LOCKLEAR (NC)      
9/12    SASCHA EMPTER [GERMANY]     BRIGITTE THIELE [GERMANY]      
9/12    Brittany Cersosimo (GA)     THOMAS MERRITT (NC)      
9/12    CHRIS FORSYTH (GA)     SUSAN FORSYTH (GA)      
9/12    NICK PINO (NM)     DIANA LUERAS (TX)      
13/16    TREVOR PARK (CA)     VIVIAN PARK (CA)      
13/16    Warren Vanlandingham (TX)     MELINDA HARDIN (TX)      
13/16    Rob Merritt (AR)     Deanna Byrd (US)      
13/16    RAY SIMMONS (TX)     BOBI PAPAGEORGIOU (TX)      
17/24    CHRIS BROWN (MS)     BROOKE CLEM (MS)      
17/24    CHRIS ELLIOTT (OH)     Terri Cissi Whipple (TX)      
17/24    DAN BARBER (CO)     dawn a duquette (CO)      
17/24    GILBERT LOPEZ (NM)     MARY ELLEN JAIME (TX)      
17/24    JEAN P. PREJEAN (LA)     LETTIE VAUGHN (LA)      
17/24    RICK BALLARD (MO)     CHERRI NASH (MO)      
17/24    CHRIS REYES (TX)     CARRIE WHITLOCK (OK)      
17/24    Lisa L Merritt (NC)     william c west (NC)      


Major Expert TitleSemiPro Singles           
1    CHRIS REYES (TX)      
2    JIM STAHL (SD)      
3    PAUL RENKEN (CA)      
4    TREVOR PARK (CA)      
5/6    DANNY TERRA (MA)      
5/6    DOUG HAJEK (TX)      
7/8    MICHAEL CARABAJAL (NM)      
7/8    Joey Smith (CA)      
9/12    AL TURNER (TX)      
9/12    GILBERT LOPEZ (NM)      
9/12    SPIRIT MOLLICE (TX)      
9/12    bruce wynn (TX)      
13/16    FARID LOUNAS [FRANCE]      
13/16    MIKE LANCASTER (NY)      
13/16    MICHAEL PRINZ [GERMANY]      
13/16    Tom Ulbrich (FL)      
17/24    MIQDAD SUWAIDI (MA)      
17/24    AARON X. GILMORE (WI)      
17/24    ROBBIE MOORE (AL)      
17/24    DANIEL QUICK JR (LA)      
17/24    DON HINES (IL)      
17/24    JEFF TRUMPOWER (CA)      
17/24    RANDY M. CHAVEZ (TX)      
17/24    Larry Spruill (NC)      
25/32    SASCHA EMPTER [GERMANY]      
25/32    SVEN HARTMANN [GERMANY]      
25/32    JOE ABUSHANAB (LA)      
25/32    SAMMY KNAPP (OK)      
25/32    KEITH HILL (NC)      
25/32    Eric Dunn [CANADA]      
25/32    JOHN MERKEL (IN)      
25/32    DENNIS DELL (MO)      
33/48    RAY FRITTS (NC)      
33/48    Brandon S Moreland (TX)      
33/48    KENT FARRIES [AB]      
33/48    DOUG RENGEL (MN)      
33/48    DAVID PHILLIPS (TN)      
33/48    DENNIS STU STINER (CO)      
33/48    DAVID WHITE (NC)      
33/48    GREG PULLIAM (IN)      
33/48    THOMAS MERRITT (NC)      
33/48    TRENT ANDREE (SD)      
33/48    BRAD MCKINNEY (TX)      
33/48    RAY SIMMONS (TX)      
33/48    RYAN HURD (AR)      
33/48    ANDY A.D. DUNN (CA)      
33/48    Tony Martinez (TX)      
33/48    Antonio Caruso (US)      


Standard TitleWinner Take All DYP           
1    KEVIN B COLLIGAN (LA)     MIKE HICKEY (CO)      
2    BRYAN REECE (TX)     DAVID NICKERSON (NH)      
3    DON HINES (IL)     DALE OBERHAUSEN (AL)      
4    Terry Moore (IL)     DAVID WHITE (NC)      
5/6    MIKE LANCASTER (NY)     ROBIN ADCOCK (CO)      
5/6    CHAD KINNER (WA)     RICHARD FONTENOT (LA)      
7/8    TANDY BUSTILLOS JR (TX)     ED MILLER (CO)      
7/8    DANIEL QUICK JR (LA)     MARTINA MEISTER [GERMANY]      
9/12    SCOTT MORELAND (TX)     BUBBA BEARD (OK)      
9/12    FREDERIC COLLIGNON [BELGIUM]     JIMMY FONTENOT (LA)      
9/12    Larry Spruill (NC)     INGRID HAUBEN [BELGIUM]      
9/12    SHENAIN AL-AMERI (TX)     RICHARD PANGBURN (NY)      
13/16    randy hicok (NC)     JOSE R. CASTRO (WI)      
13/16    Warren Vanlandingham (TX)     JIMMY GARDNER (TX)      
13/16    bryan j jones (NC)     COREY CLEMENT (LA)      
13/16    CHE LUKOWITZ (WI)     JOEY BLOSSER (NC)      


Major TitleWomens Doubles           
1    KATHY RICHEY (OK)     MELANEE TOSH (OK)      
2    CINDY HEAD (AL)     Tina Rhoton (US)      
3    Tiffany Moore (IL)     CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
4    GENA MURRAY (TX)     DIANE PARK (OK)      
5/6    Kathy Brainard (WA)     FLORA CHANG (CA)      
5/6    CHRISTINA FUCHS (CA)     LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
7/8    MARY A MOORE (KY)     AMY M POWERS (NY)      
7/8    Maggie M Strong (IN)     Dusty Bambenek (OH)      
9/12    Brittany Cersosimo (GA)     Deanna Byrd (US)      
9/12    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)     LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
9/12    CHERRI NASH (MO)     HEATHER CAPPUCCILLI (NM)      
9/12    TRACI BRUBAKER (CO)     CHRISTY CANESTARO (CO)      
13/16    BOBI PAPAGEORGIOU (TX)     CHRIS BRAZEL (WA)      
13/16    steph ohashi (WA)     CLAUDIA WHITE (UT)      
13/16    Shelly Langley (CO)     CAROL SUMMERS (TX)      
13/16    INGRID HAUBEN [BELGIUM]     SYLVIE MOEBS [FRANCE]      


Major Rookie TitleWomens Rookie Doubles           
1    CAROL SUMMERS (TX)     dawn a duquette (CO)      
2    SHANNA LUERAS (TX)     DAINA NIELL (TX)      
3    EVELYN MUELLER [GERMANY]     SANDRA RANFF [GERMANY]      
4    AMY M POWERS (NY)     DANA A SMITH-SWOPE (MO)      
5/6    steph ohashi (WA)     Christa Brady (US)      
5/6    BETTY DAWSON (TX)     LORI WATKINSON (WI)      
7/8    MARTI PATIL (MN)     TRACY ADAMSON (IA)      
7/8    Joy L Steward (LA)     Margie Ordoyne (US)      
9/12    JANET SMITH (FL)     DEBBIE D DAVIS (TX)      
9/12    VIVIAN PARK (CA)     KAREN ESCOBAR (CA)      
9/12    MELISSA MYERS (AR)     JAMIE POINDEXTER (AR)      
9/12    LETTIE VAUGHN (LA)     TRACY THOMPSON (LA)      
13/16    CARRIE WHITLOCK (OK)     AMY MATANANE (OK)      
13/16    HEATHER CAPPUCCILLI (NM)     Mary Grayson (TX)      
13/16    CLAUDIA WHITE (UT)     LAURIE TOWNS (UT)      
13/16    INGRID HAUBEN [BELGIUM]     RACHEL SINGRATSOMBOUNE (OH)      


Major Rookie TitleWomens Rookie Singles           
1    CAROL SUMMERS (TX)      
2    steph ohashi (WA)      
3    SANDRA RANFF [GERMANY]      
4    ANGIE BENTLEY (TX)      
5/6    HEATHER CAPPUCCILLI (NM)      
5/6    Mary Grayson (TX)      
7/8    EVELYN MUELLER [GERMANY]      
7/8    AMY M POWERS (NY)      
9/12    Lisa L Merritt (NC)      
9/12    SHANNA LUERAS (TX)      
9/12    Ann Thomas (NH)      
9/12    Joy L Steward (LA)      
13/16    DANA A SMITH-SWOPE (MO)      
13/16    Tommie Yeiter (US)      
13/16    Deanna Byrd (US)      
13/16    TRACY ADAMSON (IA)      
17/24    SUSAN FORSYTH (GA)      
17/24    LORI WATKINSON (WI)      
17/24    DEBBIE D DAVIS (TX)      
17/24    MARTI PATIL (MN)      
17/24    PERMINDER K. MATHARU [UK]      
17/24    VIVIAN PARK (CA)      
17/24    INGRID HAUBEN [BELGIUM]      
17/24    BONNIE CLARK (TX)      


Major TitleWomens Singles           
1    Maggie M Strong (IN)      
2    CARYN MATASSA (NY)      
3    CHERRI NASH (MO)      
4    Tiffany Moore (IL)      
5/6    LIZ HELLSTERN (OK)      
5/6    LISA A PRIDE (OH)      
7/8    CINDY HEAD (AL)      
7/8    KATHY RICHEY (OK)      
9/12    DIANE PARK (OK)      
9/12    Shelly Langley (CO)      
9/12    LISABETH STERLING (WA)      
9/12    MELANEE TOSH (OK)      
13/16    MARY A MOORE (KY)      
13/16    VIVIAN PARK (CA)      
13/16    GENA MURRAY (TX)      
13/16    MELINDA HARDIN (TX)      
17/24    STEPHANIE DEAN (TX)      
17/24    BOBI PAPAGEORGIOU (TX)      
17/24    CLAUDIA WHITE (UT)      
17/24    Dusty Bambenek (OH)      
17/24    Kathy Brainard (WA)      
17/24    MARTI PATIL (MN)      
17/24    CHRISTINA FUCHS (CA)      
17/24    steph ohashi (WA)      





Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2006 Foosworld Entertainment